760 S Royal Ave Eagle Point, OR 97524
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $403,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,018
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 760 S Royal Ave, Eagle Point, OR 97524 and is currently estimated at $376,825, approximately $370 per square foot. 760 S Royal Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Eagle Point Middle School, White Mountain Middle School, and Eagle Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2012
Sold by
Dover Peggy C and Overstreet Peggy Colleen
Bought by
Dover Peggy C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2006
Sold by
Overstreet Ronald Dean
Bought by
Overstreet Peggy Colleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2002
Sold by
Overstreet Ron and Overstreet Peggy
Bought by
Overstreet Ron and Overstreet Peggy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1999
Sold by
Overstreet Ronald D and Overstreet Peggy C
Bought by
Overstreet Ron and Overstreet Peggy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dover Peggy C | -- | First American Title | |
| Overstreet Peggy Colleen | -- | None Available | |
| Overstreet Ron | -- | Jackson County Title | |
| Overstreet Ron | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dover Peggy C | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Overstreet Ron | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,844 | $209,020 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,777 | $202,940 | $94,060 | $108,880 |
| 2024 | $2,777 | $197,030 | $91,320 | $105,710 |
| 2023 | $2,683 | $191,300 | $88,670 | $102,630 |
| 2022 | $2,610 | $191,300 | $88,670 | $102,630 |
| 2021 | $2,533 | $185,730 | $86,090 | $99,640 |
| 2020 | $2,690 | $180,330 | $83,590 | $96,740 |
| 2019 | $2,649 | $169,990 | $78,810 | $91,180 |
| 2018 | $2,599 | $165,040 | $76,520 | $88,520 |
| 2017 | $2,535 | $165,040 | $76,520 | $88,520 |
| 2016 | $2,486 | $155,580 | $72,140 | $83,440 |
| 2015 | $2,404 | $155,580 | $72,140 | $83,440 |
| 2014 | $2,336 | $146,660 | $68,000 | $78,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map