760 Second St Coldwater, MS 38618
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $205,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,779
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 760 Second St, Coldwater, MS 38618 and is currently estimated at $160,932, approximately $90 per square foot. 760 Second St is a home located in Tate County with nearby schools including Calvary Baptist School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $966 | $5,367 | $1,255 | $4,112 |
| 2024 | $538 | $4,274 | $1,255 | $3,019 |
| 2023 | $538 | $4,274 | $1,255 | $3,019 |
| 2022 | $526 | $4,274 | $1,255 | $3,019 |
| 2021 | $547 | $4,274 | $1,255 | $3,019 |
| 2020 | $540 | $4,056 | $1,255 | $2,801 |
| 2019 | $562 | $4,056 | $1,255 | $2,801 |
| 2018 | $568 | $4,056 | $1,255 | $2,801 |
| 2017 | $569 | $4,056 | $1,255 | $2,801 |
| 2016 | $569 | $3,975 | $1,255 | $2,720 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,975 | $1,255 | $2,720 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,975 | $1,255 | $2,720 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,975 | $1,255 | $2,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map