760 Sumter Dr Yardley, PA 19067
Estimated Value: $759,478 - $870,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 760 Sumter Dr, Yardley, PA 19067 and is currently estimated at $802,870, approximately $428 per square foot. 760 Sumter Dr is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Afton Elementary School, William Penn Middle School, and Pennsbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1989
Bought by
Renzulli Virgil N
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renzulli Virgil N | $256,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,998 | $38,000 | $12,880 | $25,120 |
| 2024 | $8,998 | $38,000 | $12,880 | $25,120 |
| 2023 | $8,546 | $38,000 | $12,880 | $25,120 |
| 2022 | $8,361 | $38,000 | $12,880 | $25,120 |
| 2021 | $8,228 | $38,000 | $12,880 | $25,120 |
| 2020 | $8,228 | $38,000 | $12,880 | $25,120 |
| 2019 | $8,065 | $38,000 | $12,880 | $25,120 |
| 2018 | $7,924 | $38,000 | $12,880 | $25,120 |
| 2017 | $7,679 | $38,000 | $12,880 | $25,120 |
| 2016 | $7,589 | $38,000 | $12,880 | $25,120 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,000 | $12,880 | $25,120 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,000 | $12,880 | $25,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map