760 W 79th St Indianapolis, IN 46260
Saint Vincent-Greenbriar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $546,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,500
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 760 W 79th St, Indianapolis, IN 46260 and is currently priced at $546,000, approximately $156 per square foot. 760 W 79th St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Spring Mill Elementary School, Westlane Middle School, and North Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $10,508 | $407,900 | $80,500 | $327,400 |
| 2019 | -- | $416,000 | $80,600 | $335,400 |
| 2018 | -- | $411,800 | $80,600 | $331,200 |
| 2017 | -- | $408,300 | $80,600 | $327,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $406,400 | $80,700 | $325,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $404,600 | $80,700 | $323,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $404,500 | $80,600 | $323,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map