760 W Algonquin Rd Hoffman Estates, IL 60192
South Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $483,346 - $515,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,909
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 760 W Algonquin Rd, Hoffman Estates, IL 60192 and is currently estimated at $503,087, approximately $263 per square foot. 760 W Algonquin Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Frank C. Whiteley Elementary School, and William Fremd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2025
Sold by
Troia Vito and Troia Aileen
Bought by
Vito And Aileen Troia Joint Trust and Troia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vito And Aileen Troia Joint Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,714 | $41,001 | $17,798 | $23,203 |
| 2024 | $9,714 | $35,000 | $15,255 | $19,745 |
| 2023 | $9,358 | $35,000 | $15,255 | $19,745 |
| 2022 | $9,358 | $35,000 | $15,255 | $19,745 |
| 2021 | $8,421 | $28,477 | $10,593 | $17,884 |
| 2020 | $8,310 | $28,477 | $10,593 | $17,884 |
| 2019 | $8,225 | $31,572 | $10,593 | $20,979 |
| 2018 | $8,280 | $29,571 | $9,746 | $19,825 |
| 2017 | $8,144 | $29,571 | $9,746 | $19,825 |
| 2016 | $7,812 | $29,571 | $9,746 | $19,825 |
| 2015 | $7,723 | $27,473 | $8,898 | $18,575 |
| 2014 | $7,594 | $27,473 | $8,898 | $18,575 |
| 2013 | $7,384 | $27,473 | $8,898 | $18,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map