760 W Valley Dr Campbell, CA 95008
--
Bed
--
Bath
4,034
Sq Ft
7,841
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 760 W Valley Dr, Campbell, CA 95008. 760 W Valley Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Bagby Elementary School, Branham High School, and Fammatre Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,239 | $1,379,960 | $696,950 | $683,010 |
| 2024 | $18,982 | $1,352,903 | $683,285 | $669,618 |
| 2023 | $18,955 | $1,326,377 | $669,888 | $656,489 |
| 2022 | $18,660 | $1,300,370 | $656,753 | $643,617 |
| 2021 | $18,230 | $1,274,874 | $643,876 | $630,998 |
| 2020 | $17,337 | $1,261,802 | $637,274 | $624,528 |
| 2019 | $17,017 | $1,237,062 | $624,779 | $612,283 |
| 2018 | $16,435 | $1,212,807 | $612,529 | $600,278 |
| 2017 | $16,075 | $1,189,027 | $600,519 | $588,508 |
| 2016 | $15,236 | $1,165,714 | $588,745 | $576,969 |
| 2015 | $14,959 | $1,148,205 | $579,902 | $568,303 |
| 2014 | $14,536 | $1,125,714 | $568,543 | $557,171 |
Source: Public Records
Map