760 Walker Rd Beechgrove, TN 37018
Estimated Value: $762,894 - $822,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,162
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 760 Walker Rd, Beechgrove, TN 37018 and is currently estimated at $792,447, approximately $250 per square foot. 760 Walker Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cascade Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2018
Sold by
Livin Bruce Donald L
Bought by
Taliaferro Betty L and Underwood Kelli A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,172
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$737,275
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taliaferro Betty L | $115,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taliaferro Betty L | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,897 | $124,600 | $24,900 | $99,700 |
| 2024 | $2,897 | $124,600 | $24,900 | $99,700 |
| 2023 | $2,897 | $124,600 | $24,900 | $99,700 |
| 2022 | $2,897 | $124,600 | $24,900 | $99,700 |
| 2021 | $2,449 | $124,600 | $24,900 | $99,700 |
| 2020 | $440 | $124,600 | $24,900 | $99,700 |
| 2019 | $440 | $16,550 | $16,550 | $0 |
| 2018 | $424 | $16,550 | $16,550 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map