760 Woodhams Rd Santa Clara, CA 95051
Pruneridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,870,000 - $2,064,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$1,491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 760 Woodhams Rd, Santa Clara, CA 95051 and is currently estimated at $1,968,669, approximately $1,491 per square foot. 760 Woodhams Rd is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Sutter Elementary School, Buchser Middle School, and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2023
Sold by
Salem Hooshang and Salem Noure
Bought by
Hooshang N Salem And Nour Salem Family Trust and Salem
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hooshang N Salem And Nour Salem Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,633 | $130,703 | $60,037 | $70,666 |
| 2024 | $1,633 | $128,141 | $58,860 | $69,281 |
| 2023 | $1,617 | $125,629 | $57,706 | $67,923 |
| 2022 | $1,595 | $123,167 | $56,575 | $66,592 |
| 2021 | $1,586 | $120,753 | $55,466 | $65,287 |
| 2020 | $1,557 | $119,516 | $54,898 | $64,618 |
| 2019 | $1,556 | $117,173 | $53,822 | $63,351 |
| 2018 | $1,462 | $114,876 | $52,767 | $62,109 |
| 2017 | $1,454 | $112,625 | $51,733 | $60,892 |
| 2016 | $1,486 | $110,418 | $50,719 | $59,699 |
| 2015 | $1,479 | $108,761 | $49,958 | $58,803 |
| 2014 | $1,394 | $106,632 | $48,980 | $57,652 |
Source: Public Records
Map