7600 E Amherst Ave Denver, CO 80231
Hampden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $565,000 - $675,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7600 E Amherst Ave, Denver, CO 80231 and is currently estimated at $620,040, approximately $411 per square foot. 7600 E Amherst Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Holm Elementary School, Samuels Elementary School, and Joe Shoemaker School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2022
Sold by
Little Jr William S
Bought by
William S Little Jr Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William S Little Jr Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,454 | $43,240 | $9,790 | $9,790 |
| 2024 | $2,454 | $37,680 | $5,610 | $32,070 |
| 2023 | $2,401 | $37,680 | $5,610 | $32,070 |
| 2022 | $2,082 | $33,130 | $9,650 | $23,480 |
| 2021 | $2,009 | $34,080 | $9,920 | $24,160 |
| 2020 | $1,633 | $29,160 | $9,920 | $19,240 |
| 2019 | $1,587 | $29,160 | $9,920 | $19,240 |
| 2018 | $1,508 | $26,690 | $9,990 | $16,700 |
| 2017 | $1,503 | $26,690 | $9,990 | $16,700 |
| 2016 | $1,495 | $26,290 | $6,631 | $19,659 |
| 2015 | $1,432 | $26,290 | $6,631 | $19,659 |
| 2014 | $1,016 | $20,190 | $7,164 | $13,026 |
Source: Public Records
Map