7600 Force Rd Gillette, WY 82718
Estimated Value: $365,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,070
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7600 Force Rd, Gillette, WY 82718 and is currently priced at $365,000, approximately $176 per square foot. 7600 Force Rd is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Westwood High School, Pronghorn Elementary School, and Sage Valley Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2018
Sold by
Jact Enetrprises Inc
Bought by
Mcl Millenium Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcl Millenium Investments Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $968 | $8,800 | $8,409 | $391 |
| 2024 | $10 | $15,528 | $15,107 | $421 |
| 2023 | $970 | $15,562 | $15,107 | $455 |
| 2022 | $970 | $15,514 | $15,107 | $407 |
| 2021 | $932 | $15,471 | $15,107 | $364 |
| 2020 | $980 | $16,325 | $16,325 | $0 |
| 2019 | $808 | $13,492 | $13,492 | $0 |
| 2018 | $680 | $11,401 | $11,401 | $0 |
| 2017 | $678 | $11,401 | $11,401 | $0 |
| 2016 | $679 | $11,401 | $11,401 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,645 | $12,827 | $14,818 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,723 | $12,827 | $15,896 |
Source: Public Records
Map