7600 Satterfield Rd Columbus, OH 43235
Summerwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,743 - $440,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7600 Satterfield Rd, Columbus, OH 43235 and is currently estimated at $401,936, approximately $226 per square foot. 7600 Satterfield Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Granby Elementary School, McCord Middle School, and Worthington Kilbourne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2002
Sold by
Traina Samuel J and Traina Dena R
Bought by
Sarvis Harry E and Sarvis Barbara E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,952
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$352,984
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1986
Bought by
Traina Samuel J and Traina Dena R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarvis Harry E | $163,000 | -- | |
| Traina Samuel J | $92,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sarvis Harry E | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,720 | $109,450 | $31,290 | $78,160 |
| 2024 | $6,720 | $109,450 | $31,290 | $78,160 |
| 2023 | $6,426 | $109,445 | $31,290 | $78,155 |
| 2022 | $6,456 | $87,260 | $21,530 | $65,730 |
| 2021 | $5,956 | $87,260 | $21,530 | $65,730 |
| 2020 | $5,737 | $87,260 | $21,530 | $65,730 |
| 2019 | $5,246 | $72,000 | $17,920 | $54,080 |
| 2018 | $4,630 | $72,000 | $17,920 | $54,080 |
| 2017 | $4,439 | $72,000 | $17,920 | $54,080 |
| 2016 | $4,177 | $58,840 | $18,200 | $40,640 |
| 2015 | $4,178 | $58,840 | $18,200 | $40,640 |
| 2014 | $4,177 | $58,840 | $18,200 | $40,640 |
| 2013 | $2,078 | $58,835 | $18,200 | $40,635 |
Source: Public Records
Map