7601 Angela Ave Bakersfield, CA 93308
Olive Drive Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $472,138 - $515,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,297
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7601 Angela Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308 and is currently estimated at $496,035, approximately $215 per square foot. 7601 Angela Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Olive Drive Elementary School, Norris Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2010
Sold by
Gropp Egon E and Gropp Peggy
Bought by
Gropp Egon E and Gropp Peggy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gropp Egon E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,149 | $315,497 | $74,529 | $240,968 |
| 2024 | $4,070 | $309,312 | $73,068 | $236,244 |
| 2023 | $4,070 | $303,248 | $71,636 | $231,612 |
| 2022 | $3,996 | $297,303 | $70,232 | $227,071 |
| 2021 | $3,908 | $291,474 | $68,855 | $222,619 |
| 2020 | $3,797 | $288,486 | $68,149 | $220,337 |
| 2019 | $3,742 | $288,486 | $68,149 | $220,337 |
| 2018 | $3,621 | $277,285 | $65,503 | $211,782 |
| 2017 | $3,637 | $271,849 | $64,219 | $207,630 |
| 2016 | $3,385 | $266,519 | $62,960 | $203,559 |
| 2015 | $3,327 | $262,517 | $62,015 | $200,502 |
| 2014 | $3,238 | $257,376 | $60,801 | $196,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map