Estimated Value: $293,000 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,998
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7601 E Linden Ln, Parma, OH 44130 and is currently estimated at $301,185, approximately $150 per square foot. 7601 E Linden Ln is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Pleasant Valley Elementary School, Greenbriar Middle School, and Valley Forge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1992
Sold by
Annibale Anthony C and Annibale Mary
Bought by
Spies David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1985
Sold by
Annibale Anthony C and Annibale Mary
Bought by
Annibale Anthony C and Annibale Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Annibale Anthony C and Annibale Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spies David | $137,000 | -- | |
| Annibale Anthony C | -- | -- | |
| Annibale Anthony C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,240 | $88,865 | $21,035 | $67,830 |
| 2024 | $5,562 | $88,865 | $21,035 | $67,830 |
| 2023 | $5,091 | $70,920 | $18,660 | $52,260 |
| 2022 | $5,048 | $70,910 | $18,660 | $52,260 |
| 2021 | $5,194 | $70,910 | $18,660 | $52,260 |
| 2020 | $4,931 | $59,610 | $15,680 | $43,930 |
| 2019 | $4,755 | $170,300 | $44,800 | $125,500 |
| 2018 | $4,550 | $59,610 | $15,680 | $43,930 |
| 2017 | $4,494 | $52,050 | $10,960 | $41,090 |
| 2016 | $4,466 | $52,050 | $10,960 | $41,090 |
| 2015 | $4,302 | $52,050 | $10,960 | $41,090 |
| 2014 | $4,302 | $52,050 | $10,960 | $41,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map