7601 Georgetown Dr Amarillo, TX 79119
The Colonies NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $653,480 - $727,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,514
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7601 Georgetown Dr, Amarillo, TX 79119 and is currently estimated at $687,870, approximately $195 per square foot. 7601 Georgetown Dr is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including Sleepy Hollow Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2019
Sold by
Dunavin Jarrod and Dunavin Kelly
Bought by
Mozdir Thomas and Mozdir Betty
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2009
Sold by
Rockrose Development Llc
Bought by
Dunavin Jarrod Kelly and Dunavin Kelly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mozdir Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Dunavin Jarrod Kelly | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,195 | $653,506 | $79,227 | $574,279 |
| 2024 | $12,195 | $645,237 | $79,227 | $566,010 |
| 2023 | $12,406 | $643,027 | $66,023 | $577,004 |
| 2022 | $12,394 | $580,353 | $66,023 | $514,330 |
| 2021 | $11,762 | $527,485 | $65,827 | $461,658 |
| 2020 | $11,404 | $510,696 | $65,827 | $444,869 |
| 2019 | $11,090 | $492,246 | $50,249 | $441,997 |
| 2018 | $10,404 | $476,840 | $50,249 | $426,591 |
| 2017 | $10,193 | $469,822 | $50,249 | $419,573 |
| 2016 | $10,149 | $425,304 | $50,249 | $375,055 |
| 2015 | $9,390 | $425,304 | $50,249 | $375,055 |
| 2014 | $9,390 | $408,525 | $50,249 | $358,276 |
Source: Public Records
Map