7601 Locust Ln Plainfield, IL 60586
North Minooka NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $419,000 - $446,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,420
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7601 Locust Ln, Plainfield, IL 60586 and is currently estimated at $427,392, approximately $176 per square foot. 7601 Locust Ln is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Aux Sable Middle School, and Plainfield South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2009
Sold by
Johnson Caruis O and Owens Johnson Latisha
Bought by
Merrill Thomas D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,471
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Sold by
Concord Homes Inc
Bought by
Johnson Caruis O and Owens Johnson Latisha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
Gmac Model Home Finance Inc
Bought by
Concord Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merrill Thomas D | $250,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Johnson Caruis O | $282,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Concord Homes Inc | $1,234,000 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Merrill Thomas D | $245,471 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Caruis O | $226,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,117 | $118,246 | $15,046 | $103,200 |
| 2023 | $7,322 | $108,954 | $13,434 | $95,520 |
| 2022 | $7,322 | $97,948 | $13,434 | $84,514 |
| 2021 | $6,864 | $90,325 | $13,639 | $76,686 |
| 2020 | $6,612 | $85,721 | $13,314 | $72,407 |
| 2019 | $6,570 | $83,875 | $13,027 | $70,848 |
| 2018 | $6,491 | $81,818 | $13,027 | $68,791 |
| 2017 | $6,407 | $77,096 | $13,027 | $64,069 |
| 2016 | $6,100 | $72,065 | $12,866 | $59,199 |
| 2015 | $5,440 | $62,020 | $12,210 | $49,810 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,153 | $12,210 | $51,943 |
| 2013 | -- | $64,153 | $12,210 | $51,943 |
Source: Public Records
Map