7601 Ridge Rd Frederick, MD 21702
Estimated Value: $516,747 - $606,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,818
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7601 Ridge Rd, Frederick, MD 21702 and is currently estimated at $568,187, approximately $312 per square foot. 7601 Ridge Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Myersville Elementary School, Middletown Middle School, and Middletown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Perry James Todd
Bought by
Perry James Todd and Perry Teresa Anne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2000
Sold by
Linton Fern B
Bought by
Pery James Todd and Michael Teresa Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry James Todd | -- | -- | |
| Pery James Todd | $219,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,533 | $435,067 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,533 | $389,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,173 | $343,400 | $92,300 | $251,100 |
| 2022 | $4,082 | $338,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,975 | $334,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,975 | $329,500 | $92,300 | $237,200 |
| 2019 | $3,975 | $329,500 | $92,300 | $237,200 |
| 2018 | $4,010 | $329,500 | $92,300 | $237,200 |
| 2017 | $3,924 | $334,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,842 | $316,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,842 | $298,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,842 | $280,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map