7601 S Grape St Centennial, CO 80122
Heritage Greens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $833,166 - $983,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,576
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7601 S Grape St, Centennial, CO 80122 and is currently estimated at $887,542, approximately $344 per square foot. 7601 S Grape St is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Dr. Justina Ford Elementary School, Newton Middle School, and Arapahoe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1997
Sold by
The Genesee Company
Bought by
Foster Susan K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,350
Outstanding Balance
$25,468
Interest Rate
7.94%
Estimated Equity
$862,074
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Susan K | $257,990 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foster Susan K | $206,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |