7602 Red Fox Ct Clinton, MD 20735
Estimated Value: $436,118 - $568,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,664
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7602 Red Fox Ct, Clinton, MD 20735 and is currently estimated at $499,706, approximately $187 per square foot. 7602 Red Fox Ct is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Francis T. Evans Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Dr. Henry A. Wise Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1987
Sold by
Silver Rock Land
Bought by
Owens Donald R and Owens Della M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owens Donald R | $109,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,010 | $404,900 | $117,400 | $287,500 |
| 2024 | $4,010 | $382,733 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,551 | $360,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,329 | $338,400 | $102,400 | $236,000 |
| 2021 | $4,220 | $338,400 | $102,400 | $236,000 |
| 2020 | $4,199 | $338,400 | $102,400 | $236,000 |
| 2019 | $4,186 | $344,500 | $101,200 | $243,300 |
| 2018 | $4,020 | $323,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,876 | $301,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $280,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,340 | $276,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,340 | $271,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map