Estimated Value: $463,000 - $477,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,314
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76024 Tideview Ln, Yulee, FL 32097 and is currently estimated at $470,358, approximately $141 per square foot. 76024 Tideview Ln is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Yulee Primary School, Yulee Elementary School, and Yulee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2020
Sold by
Carter James W and Carter Marcia L
Bought by
Carter James W and Carter Marcia L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2006
Sold by
Kb Home Jacksonville Llc
Bought by
Carter James W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter James W | -- | Accommodation | |
| Carter James W | $293,100 | Associated Land Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carter James W | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $584 | $399,756 | $55,000 | $344,756 |
| 2024 | $584 | $234,579 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $584 | $227,747 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $527 | $221,114 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,659 | $214,674 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,650 | $211,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,607 | $206,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $203,091 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,344 | $198,914 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,316 | $194,823 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $193,469 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $191,934 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map