7603 Crescent Dr Raytown, MO 64138
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,633
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7603 Crescent Dr, Raytown, MO 64138 and is currently estimated at $237,147, approximately $145 per square foot. 7603 Crescent Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Southwood Elementary, South Middle School, and Carver Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2022
Sold by
Douglas Conrick Steven
Bought by
Conrick 7603 Crescent Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2022
Sold by
Conrick Leonard J and Conrick Jo Lynne
Bought by
Conrick Steven Douglas and Conrick Suzanne Renee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2022
Sold by
Renee Conrick Suzanne
Bought by
Conrick Steven Douglas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2006
Sold by
Conrick Leonard J
Bought by
Conrick Leonard J and Conrick Lynne J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conrick 7603 Crescent Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Conrick Steven Douglas | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Conrick Steven Douglas | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Conrick Leonard J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,999 | $29,649 | $6,186 | $23,463 |
| 2024 | $2,979 | $33,250 | $4,893 | $28,357 |
| 2023 | $2,979 | $33,251 | $4,893 | $28,358 |
| 2022 | $2,109 | $22,420 | $3,705 | $18,715 |
| 2021 | $2,116 | $22,420 | $3,705 | $18,715 |
| 2020 | $2,130 | $22,354 | $3,705 | $18,649 |
| 2019 | $2,119 | $22,354 | $3,705 | $18,649 |
| 2018 | $1,766 | $19,291 | $4,326 | $14,965 |
| 2017 | $1,766 | $19,291 | $4,326 | $14,965 |
| 2016 | $1,712 | $18,807 | $3,914 | $14,893 |
| 2014 | $1,680 | $18,259 | $3,800 | $14,459 |
Source: Public Records
Map