7603 Great River Rd Clermont, IA 52135
Estimated Value: $114,000
2
Beds
7
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7603 Great River Rd, Clermont, IA 52135 and is currently estimated at $114,000, approximately $92 per square foot. 7603 Great River Rd is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including North Fayette Valley Middle School and North Fayette Valley H. School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $58 | $11,080 | $11,080 | $0 |
| 2024 | $58 | $3,480 | $3,480 | $0 |
| 2023 | $58 | $3,480 | $3,480 | $0 |
| 2022 | $56 | $2,780 | $2,780 | $0 |
| 2021 | $56 | $3,040 | $3,040 | $0 |
| 2020 | $54 | $2,810 | $2,810 | $0 |
| 2019 | $46 | $3,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $120 | $10,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,034 | $84,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,008 | $84,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,008 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map