7603 Perry Rd Bell Gardens, CA 90201
Estimated Value: $774,421 - $1,025,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,462
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7603 Perry Rd, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 and is currently estimated at $924,855, approximately $375 per square foot. 7603 Perry Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary, Bell Gardens Intermediate School, and Bell Gardens High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2004
Sold by
Cardenas Maria Elena and Cardenas Martha
Bought by
Cardenas Martha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1995
Sold by
Reed Roscoe and Cardenas Maria Elena
Bought by
Cardenas Maria Elena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,175
Interest Rate
9.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardenas Martha | -- | -- | |
| Cardenas Maria Elena | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cardenas Martha | $142,000 | |
| Closed | Cardenas Maria Elena | $130,175 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,664 | $354,243 | $117,480 | $236,763 |
| 2024 | $5,664 | $347,298 | $115,177 | $232,121 |
| 2023 | $5,631 | $340,489 | $112,919 | $227,570 |
| 2022 | $5,390 | $333,813 | $110,705 | $223,108 |
| 2021 | $5,087 | $327,269 | $108,535 | $218,734 |
| 2019 | $4,877 | $318,545 | $105,317 | $213,228 |
| 2018 | $4,903 | $312,319 | $103,252 | $209,067 |
| 2016 | $4,650 | $299,251 | $99,244 | $200,007 |
| 2015 | $4,322 | $294,757 | $97,754 | $197,003 |
| 2014 | $4,206 | $288,984 | $95,840 | $193,144 |
Source: Public Records
Map