7604 Babikow Rd Rosedale, MD 21237
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $526,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7604 Babikow Rd, Rosedale, MD 21237 and is currently estimated at $434,481, approximately $344 per square foot. 7604 Babikow Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Parkville Middle & Center of Technology, Overlea High School, and Rosedale Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1989
Sold by
Gunther James A
Bought by
Shirk Bobby Jack and Shirk Judith Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shirk Bobby Jack | $188,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,999 | $427,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,999 | $387,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,397 | $348,100 | $127,400 | $220,700 |
| 2022 | $4,579 | $342,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,407 | $336,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,407 | $330,400 | $127,400 | $203,000 |
| 2019 | $4,131 | $330,400 | $127,400 | $203,000 |
| 2018 | $3,993 | $330,400 | $127,400 | $203,000 |
| 2017 | $3,722 | $342,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,499 | $309,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,499 | $276,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,499 | $243,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map