7604 Karnes Rd Corryton, TN 37721
Gibbs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $468,000 - $532,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,450
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7604 Karnes Rd, Corryton, TN 37721 and is currently estimated at $507,774, approximately $147 per square foot. 7604 Karnes Rd is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Gibbs Elementary School, Gibbs Middle School, and Gibbs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2004
Sold by
Ward Katherine M and Ward Catherine M
Bought by
Merritt Steve A and Merritt Tammi M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,520
Outstanding Balance
$85,299
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$422,475
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merritt Steve A | $201,900 | Abstract Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Merritt Steve A | $161,520 | |
| Closed | Merritt Steve A | $40,380 |