7604 N Fancher Rd Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $626,341 - $724,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,947
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7604 N Fancher Rd, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $682,585, approximately $350 per square foot. 7604 N Fancher Rd is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Dry Creek Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2017
Sold by
Borchardt Sandra Lee
Bought by
Borchardt Sandra Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2012
Sold by
Borchardt Michael Paul and Borchardt Sandra Lee
Bought by
Borchardt Michael Paul and Borchardt Sandra Lee
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borchardt Sandra Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Borchardt Michael Paul | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,505 | $133,831 | $29,998 | $103,833 |
| 2023 | $1,445 | $128,636 | $28,834 | $99,802 |
| 2022 | $1,424 | $126,115 | $28,269 | $97,846 |
| 2021 | $1,383 | $123,643 | $27,715 | $95,928 |
| 2020 | $1,377 | $122,376 | $27,431 | $94,945 |
| 2019 | $1,348 | $119,978 | $26,894 | $93,084 |
| 2018 | $1,318 | $117,626 | $26,367 | $91,259 |
| 2017 | $1,294 | $115,320 | $25,850 | $89,470 |
| 2016 | $1,248 | $113,060 | $25,344 | $87,716 |
| 2015 | $1,228 | $111,363 | $24,964 | $86,399 |
| 2014 | $1,204 | $109,182 | $24,475 | $84,707 |
Source: Public Records
Map