7605 Black Jack Rd Cassville, WI 53806
Estimated Value: $265,126 - $426,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7605 Black Jack Rd, Cassville, WI 53806 and is currently estimated at $345,563. 7605 Black Jack Rd is a home with nearby schools including Winskill Elementary School, Lancaster Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2021
Sold by
Moore James R and Moore Pamela K
Bought by
Moore Robert A and Moore Cindy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Robert A | $12,300 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,796 | $306,400 | $58,600 | $247,800 |
| 2024 | $2,262 | $155,400 | $34,600 | $120,800 |
| 2023 | $2,086 | $155,400 | $34,600 | $120,800 |
| 2022 | $2,092 | $155,400 | $34,600 | $120,800 |
| 2021 | $2,004 | $143,600 | $22,800 | $120,800 |
| 2020 | $2,086 | $143,600 | $22,800 | $120,800 |
| 2019 | $2,650 | $143,600 | $2,280 | $12,080 |
| 2018 | $2,278 | $143,600 | $22,800 | $120,800 |
| 2017 | $2,247 | $143,600 | $22,800 | $120,800 |
| 2016 | $2,396 | $143,600 | $22,800 | $120,800 |
| 2015 | $2,415 | $143,600 | $22,800 | $120,800 |
| 2014 | $2,514 | $143,600 | $22,800 | $120,800 |
| 2013 | $2,502 | $143,600 | $22,800 | $120,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map