7605 Crisp Ave Raytown, MO 64138
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $273,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7605 Crisp Ave, Raytown, MO 64138 and is currently estimated at $255,492, approximately $145 per square foot. 7605 Crisp Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Robinson Elementary School and Raytown Central Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,960 | $36,685 | $4,809 | $31,876 |
| 2024 | $2,960 | $32,807 | $3,439 | $29,368 |
| 2023 | $2,940 | $32,807 | $4,923 | $27,884 |
| 2022 | $2,609 | $27,740 | $3,872 | $23,868 |
| 2021 | $2,618 | $27,740 | $3,872 | $23,868 |
| 2020 | $2,523 | $26,477 | $3,872 | $22,605 |
| 2019 | $2,510 | $26,477 | $3,872 | $22,605 |
| 2018 | $2,109 | $23,044 | $3,370 | $19,674 |
| 2017 | $2,109 | $23,044 | $3,370 | $19,674 |
| 2016 | $2,045 | $22,467 | $3,523 | $18,944 |
| 2014 | $2,007 | $21,812 | $3,420 | $18,392 |
Source: Public Records
Map