7605 Sutters Mill St Bakersfield, CA 93313
Silver Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,714 - $427,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,899
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7605 Sutters Mill St, Bakersfield, CA 93313 and is currently estimated at $411,429, approximately $216 per square foot. 7605 Sutters Mill St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Donald E. Suburu School, General Shafter Elementary School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2007
Sold by
Collier Mike W
Bought by
Collier Mike W and Collier Merlinda R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$302,250
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2007
Sold by
Collier Merlinda R
Bought by
Collier Mike W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$302,250
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collier Mike W | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Collier Mike W | -- | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Collier Mike W | $302,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,562 | $253,603 | $69,328 | $184,275 |
| 2024 | $3,562 | $248,631 | $67,969 | $180,662 |
| 2023 | $3,482 | $243,757 | $66,637 | $177,120 |
| 2022 | $3,409 | $238,979 | $65,331 | $173,648 |
| 2021 | $3,308 | $234,294 | $64,050 | $170,244 |
| 2020 | $3,320 | $231,893 | $63,394 | $168,499 |
| 2019 | $3,134 | $231,893 | $63,394 | $168,499 |
| 2018 | $3,123 | $222,890 | $60,933 | $161,957 |
| 2017 | $3,087 | $218,521 | $59,739 | $158,782 |
| 2016 | $2,903 | $214,237 | $58,568 | $155,669 |
| 2015 | $2,874 | $211,020 | $57,689 | $153,331 |
| 2014 | $2,810 | $206,887 | $56,559 | $150,328 |
Source: Public Records
Map