T
Seller's Agent in 2024
Terri Zubiri
Unknown Broker
Estimated Value: $431,000 - $455,000
Beautiful home located in Quailwood near shopping, parks, schools, bike paths, and Westside Parkway. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, RV Parking and a backyard for entertaining. The tropical backyard offers a sparkling inground pool with a rock water fall and jacuzzi with a large covered patio.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Terri Zubiri
Unknown Broker License #01214401 Listed on: 03/01/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Non-Member Non-Member
Non-Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Clara Isabel | $430,000 | Ticor Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruiz Clara Isabel | $422,211 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/31/2024 05/31/24 | Sold | $430,000 | -1.1% | $252 / Sq Ft |
| 04/15/2024 04/15/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/01/2024 03/01/24 | For Sale | $435,000 | -- | $255 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,696 | $438,600 | $153,000 | $285,600 |
| 2024 | $2,642 | $176,201 | $25,015 | $151,186 |
| 2023 | $2,642 | $172,748 | $24,525 | $148,223 |
| 2022 | $2,589 | $169,362 | $24,045 | $145,317 |
| 2021 | $2,480 | $166,043 | $23,574 | $142,469 |
| 2020 | $2,422 | $164,342 | $23,333 | $141,009 |
| 2019 | $2,395 | $164,342 | $23,333 | $141,009 |
| 2018 | $2,362 | $157,964 | $22,428 | $135,536 |
| 2017 | $2,306 | $154,868 | $21,989 | $132,879 |
| 2016 | $2,161 | $151,833 | $21,558 | $130,275 |
| 2015 | $2,137 | $149,554 | $21,235 | $128,319 |
| 2014 | $2,089 | $146,626 | $20,820 | $125,806 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2024
Terri Zubiri
Unknown Broker
N
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Non-Member Non-Member
Non-Member Office
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS
MLS Number: 202401975
APN: 502-202-05-00-6
Ask me questions while you tour the home.