7606 S 195th St Gretna, NE 68028
Estimated payment $3,957/month
Highlights
- Cathedral Ceiling
- 1 Fireplace
- 4 Car Attached Garage
- Reeder Elementary School Rated A
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
Rare opportunity to choose your preferred district with this unique “dual tax lot” offering enrollment in either Millard Public Schools or Gretna Public Schools—plus a low tax levy! Major updates include new interior paint, new carpet throughout, and 2024 exterior paint. Main level features an open layout with wood floors, gas fireplace, formal dining, and a drop zone with lockers. Kitchen includes granite counters, stainless steel appliances with new microwave, and walk-in pantry. Upstairs offers spacious bedrooms, Jack & Jill bath with double vanity, cathedral ceiling in 3rd bedroom, upstairs laundry, and a large primary suite with soaker tub and walk-in closet above the garage. Finished basement features polished concrete floors along with carpet, wet bar with microwave, 3⁄4 bath, and non-conforming 5th bedroom. Tons of storage space for cars, toys & tools in the 4 car-garage with electric heater. Enjoy the outdoors in your private backyard with a paved patio or at the community pool!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2008
Lot Details
- 8,756 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 91.9 x 125.8 x 59.6 x 160.6
- Property is Fully Fenced
HOA Fees
- $63 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 4 Car Attached Garage
- Heated Garage
Home Design
- Block Foundation
Interior Spaces
- 2-Story Property
- Cathedral Ceiling
- 1 Fireplace
- Dryer
- Finished Basement
Kitchen
- Oven or Range
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Primary bedroom located on second floor
Community Details
- Association fees include pool access, club house, common area maintenance, playground
- Bellbrook Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 011584201
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $479,819 | $61,320 | $418,499 |
| 2024 | $9,387 | $470,314 | $61,320 | $408,994 |
| 2023 | $9,387 | $413,840 | $50,400 | $363,440 |
| 2022 | $9,148 | $376,049 | $46,200 | $329,849 |
| 2021 | $8,401 | $350,477 | $44,940 | $305,537 |
| 2020 | $8,387 | $344,838 | $44,940 | $299,898 |
| 2019 | $7,316 | $301,413 | $44,940 | $256,473 |
| 2018 | $7,259 | $295,383 | $36,960 | $258,423 |
| 2017 | $7,414 | $291,849 | $36,960 | $254,889 |
| 2016 | $7,275 | $285,730 | $35,280 | $250,450 |
| 2015 | $7,287 | $281,326 | $35,280 | $246,046 |
| 2014 | $7,260 | $273,288 | $35,280 | $238,008 |
| 2012 | -- | $263,499 | $31,920 | $231,579 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2026 05/03/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Price Changed | $575,000 | -0.2% | $154 / Sq Ft |
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | For Sale | $575,900 | -- | $154 / Sq Ft |
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS
MLS Number: 22609960
APN: 011584201
- 19618 Chandler St
- 19614 Chandler St
- 19480 Willow Cir
- 19479 Willow Cir
- 7855 S 194th St
- 19750 Bellbrook Blvd
- 7906 S 193rd St
- 19024 Chandler St
- 7422 S 198th Cir
- 7710 S 198th Ave
- 19817 Cottonwood St
- 7103 S 193rd St
- 7712 S 199th St
- 7806 S 199th St
- 19817 Briar St
- 19825 Briar St
- 19903 Cottonwood St
- 19904 Briar St
- 7713 S 200th St
- 8126 S 196th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.