7606 W 86th Ave Crown Point, IN 46307
Estimated Value: $325,598 - $358,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7606 W 86th Ave, Crown Point, IN 46307 and is currently estimated at $340,650, approximately $179 per square foot. 7606 W 86th Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Hal E Clark Middle School, Peifer Elementary School, and Lake Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2022
Sold by
Kras Jr Julian J
Bought by
Kras Julian J and Lockhart Kelly S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$183,215
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$157,435
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2022
Sold by
Kras Julian J
Bought by
Kras Julian J and Lockhart Kelly S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$183,215
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$157,435
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2021
Sold by
Kras Jr Julian J
Bought by
Kras Julian J and Lockhart Kelly S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$183,215
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$157,435
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kras Julian J | -- | Drake Andrew R | |
| Kras Julian J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kras Julian J | -- | Drake Andrew R |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kras Julian J | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Kras Julian J | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,257 | $329,000 | $70,300 | $258,700 |
| 2024 | $4,947 | $309,600 | $70,300 | $239,300 |
| 2023 | $2,186 | $299,600 | $70,300 | $229,300 |
| 2022 | $2,186 | $270,900 | $55,400 | $215,500 |
| 2021 | $2,018 | $255,200 | $55,400 | $199,800 |
| 2020 | $1,932 | $240,800 | $57,900 | $182,900 |
| 2019 | $1,878 | $232,100 | $54,300 | $177,800 |
| 2018 | $1,797 | $223,300 | $54,300 | $169,000 |
| 2017 | $1,210 | $175,700 | $54,300 | $121,400 |
| 2016 | $1,113 | $168,300 | $54,300 | $114,000 |
| 2014 | $1,267 | $176,800 | $54,300 | $122,500 |
| 2013 | $1,230 | $172,300 | $54,300 | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map