8510 Lee St Crown Point, IN 46307
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,480
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8510 Lee St, Crown Point, IN 46307 and is currently estimated at $309,784, approximately $89 per square foot. 8510 Lee St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Hal E Clark Middle School, Peifer Elementary School, and Lake Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2010
Sold by
Horgash James A and Horgash Cynthia L
Bought by
Horgash James A and Horgash Cynthia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horgash James A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,115 | $315,100 | $59,900 | $255,200 |
| 2024 | $4,670 | $291,700 | $59,900 | $231,800 |
| 2023 | $2,031 | $282,800 | $59,900 | $222,900 |
| 2022 | $1,942 | $245,700 | $47,200 | $198,500 |
| 2021 | $1,724 | $228,800 | $47,200 | $181,600 |
| 2020 | $1,657 | $217,100 | $50,400 | $166,700 |
| 2019 | $1,800 | $209,800 | $47,200 | $162,600 |
| 2018 | $1,735 | $202,500 | $47,200 | $155,300 |
| 2017 | $1,354 | $175,400 | $47,200 | $128,200 |
| 2016 | $1,264 | $169,000 | $47,200 | $121,800 |
| 2014 | $1,199 | $166,700 | $47,200 | $119,500 |
| 2013 | $1,254 | $172,100 | $47,200 | $124,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map