7607 Gleneagles Rd Norfolk, VA 23505
North Meadowbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $698,052 - $772,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7607 Gleneagles Rd, Norfolk, VA 23505 and is currently estimated at $727,263, approximately $242 per square foot. 7607 Gleneagles Rd is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Sewells Point Elementary School, Blair Middle School, and Maury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2011
Sold by
Lester Elizabeth J and Lester Whitney
Bought by
Marsillac Sylvain X and Marsillac Erika L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
Boyd James M and Boyd Jennifer S
Bought by
Lester Elizabeth J and Lester Whitney
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2005
Sold by
Boyd James M
Bought by
Boyd James M and Boyd Jennifer S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marsillac Sylvain X | $525,000 | 1St Commonwealth Title & Set | |
| Lester Elizabeth J | $660,000 | -- | |
| Boyd James M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lester Elizabeth J | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lester Elizabeth J | $245,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,745 | $629,700 | $168,000 | $461,700 |
| 2024 | $7,269 | $591,000 | $168,000 | $423,000 |
| 2023 | $6,923 | $553,800 | $168,000 | $385,800 |
| 2022 | $6,556 | $524,500 | $146,000 | $378,500 |
| 2021 | $6,165 | $487,300 | $146,000 | $341,300 |
| 2020 | $6,091 | $487,300 | $146,000 | $341,300 |
| 2019 | $5,966 | $477,300 | $136,000 | $341,300 |
| 2018 | $6,270 | $501,600 | $152,500 | $349,100 |
| 2017 | $5,817 | $505,800 | $152,500 | $353,300 |
| 2016 | $5,817 | $501,500 | $152,500 | $349,000 |
| 2015 | $5,767 | $501,500 | $152,500 | $349,000 |
| 2014 | $5,767 | $501,500 | $152,500 | $349,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map