7607 Mccook Ave Hammond, IN 46323
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $172,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,454
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7607 Mccook Ave, Hammond, IN 46323 and is currently estimated at $166,657, approximately $114 per square foot. 7607 Mccook Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Morton Elementary School, Charles N Scott Middle School, and Morton Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,355 | $140,400 | $29,000 | $111,400 |
| 2024 | $4,789 | $107,800 | $28,700 | $79,100 |
| 2023 | $1,172 | $100,200 | $28,700 | $71,500 |
| 2022 | $1,172 | $96,500 | $28,700 | $67,800 |
| 2021 | $811 | $76,700 | $15,900 | $60,800 |
| 2020 | $710 | $73,000 | $15,900 | $57,100 |
| 2019 | $852 | $69,700 | $15,900 | $53,800 |
| 2018 | $726 | $64,600 | $15,900 | $48,700 |
| 2017 | $777 | $62,400 | $15,900 | $46,500 |
| 2016 | $686 | $61,900 | $15,900 | $46,000 |
| 2014 | $620 | $66,600 | $15,900 | $50,700 |
| 2013 | $625 | $68,800 | $15,900 | $52,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map