7608 Baxter Dr Belleville, IL 62223
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $233,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,574
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7608 Baxter Dr, Belleville, IL 62223 and is currently estimated at $206,711, approximately $131 per square foot. 7608 Baxter Dr is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Ellis Elementary School, Emge Junior High School, and Our Lady Queen Of Peace Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2012
Sold by
Kwapis Christopher J and Kwapis Lea N
Bought by
Kwapis Lea N and Kwapis Christopher J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2003
Sold by
West Pointe Bank & Trust Co
Bought by
Kwapis Chris and Kwapis Lea
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kwapis Lea N | -- | None Available | |
| Kwapis Chris | $57,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kwapis Chris | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,646 | $56,387 | $9,275 | $47,112 |
| 2023 | $4,339 | $50,594 | $8,322 | $42,272 |
| 2022 | $4,187 | $45,911 | $7,552 | $38,359 |
| 2021 | $4,030 | $42,624 | $7,011 | $35,613 |
| 2020 | $4,053 | $41,471 | $6,821 | $34,650 |
| 2019 | $4,042 | $41,471 | $6,821 | $34,650 |
| 2018 | $3,952 | $39,628 | $6,518 | $33,110 |
| 2017 | $1,929 | $36,905 | $6,070 | $30,835 |
| 2016 | $3,302 | $38,291 | $5,766 | $32,525 |
| 2014 | $1,766 | $38,510 | $5,799 | $32,711 |
| 2013 | $4,182 | $41,086 | $6,187 | $34,899 |
Source: Public Records
Map