$999,000
OPEN SAT 12PM - 3PM COMING SOON

Estimated payment $5,483/month

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,609 Sq Ft
6,000 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

Your Move-In Ready Single-Story Home Awaits - Welcome to a home that offers the perfect blend of comfort, flexibility, and opportunity. Thoughtfully maintained and refreshed, this inviting 4 bedroom 2 bathroom residence is ideal for first-time buyers, growing families, downsizers seeking convenience, or anyone looking for a place to truly make their own. Bright, Comfortable & Full of Possibility Offering approximately 1,609 square feet of light-filled living space, this home is designed for easy everyday living with room to grow. Step inside and immediately appreciate the fresh interior paint and brand-new carpeting that create a clean feel throughout. The neutral palette provides the perfect backdrop for any design style, making it easy to personalize from day one. Dual-pane windows and ceiling fans throughout help enhance year-round comfort and energy efficiency, while the spacious single-level floor plan delivers both functionality and accessibility. With four bedrooms, there’s flexibility for: A growing household, Dedicated home offices, Guest accommodations, Creative or hobby spaces. Move In Now, Customize Over Time - One of this home’s greatest advantages is its versatility. It is completely move-in ready today while still offering exciting opportunities to add your own style and updates over time. Whether your vision is modern farmhouse, contemporary, traditional, or something uniquely yours, this home is the perfect canvas to create lasting value and lasting memories. Outdoor Space Ready for Your Vision - Situated on an approximately 6,000 square foot lot, the backyard offers endless possibilities for outdoor enjoyment and pets. The manageable lot size provides the perfect balance of usable outdoor space without overwhelming maintenance. Prime Location with Everyday Convenience -Perfectly positioned in a highly desirable neighborhood, this home combines tranquility with accessibility. Highlights include: Located within the Award Winning Placentia-Yorba Linda Unified School District, Just minutes from the scenic trails, lakes, and recreation at Yorba Regional Park, Convenient access to the 91/55/71 Freeways for commuting, Close to shopping, dining, entertainment, and everyday essentials. Come take a look at this great opportunity today!

Listing Agent

Andrew Willoughby

Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: 714-932-4588 License #01258329 Listed on: 05/13/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 6,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Lawn
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,609 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry in Garage
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 70
  • Tax Tract Number 7471
  • Assessor Parcel Number 35111233
  • Seller Considering Concessions

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

6,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 35111233
  • Year Built: 1977
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: 33

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1609.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: In Living Room
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Price Per Square Foot: 620.88
  • Room Type: Primary Bedroom, All Bedrooms Down, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Kitchen, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Family Room, Primary Bathroom
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Bathroom Features: Shower In Tub, Main Floor Full Bath, Bathtub

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Concrete, Rear Porch
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Microwave, Gas Range
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Street Lights, Sidewalks

Schools

  • Elementary School: Woodsboro
  • High School: Esperanza
  • Middle Or Junior School: Bernardo Yorba
  • Elementary School #2: WOODSB
  • High School2: ESPERA

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Front Yard, Back Yard, Lawn
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6000.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1377
  • Latitude Manual: 33.86927000

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 6000.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 70
  • Tax Tract Number: 7471

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,798 $135,687 $46,207 $89,480
2024 $1,798 $133,027 $45,301 $87,726
2023 $1,763 $130,419 $44,413 $86,006
2022 $1,744 $127,862 $43,542 $84,320
2021 $1,716 $125,355 $42,688 $82,667
2020 $1,717 $124,070 $42,250 $81,820
2019 $1,666 $121,638 $41,422 $80,216
2018 $1,646 $119,253 $40,609 $78,644
2017 $1,620 $116,915 $39,813 $77,102
2016 $1,590 $114,623 $39,032 $75,591
2015 $1,572 $112,902 $38,446 $74,456
2014 $1,528 $110,691 $37,693 $72,998
Source: Public Records

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

MLS Number: PW26097804

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 351-112-33

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.