7608 Mapleridge Dr Plano, TX 75024
Deerfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $564,282 - $659,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,987
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7608 Mapleridge Dr, Plano, TX 75024 and is currently estimated at $609,571, approximately $204 per square foot. 7608 Mapleridge Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Riddle Elementary School, Fowler Middle School, and Lebanon Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2021
Sold by
Cheruvu Sreenivas S
Bought by
Susarla Sarada Madhavi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2004
Sold by
Goodman Family Of Builders Lp
Bought by
Cheruvu Sreenivas S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Susarla Sarada Madhavi | -- | None Available | |
| Cheruvu Sreenivas S | -- | Flt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cheruvu Sreenivas S | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,777 | $579,367 | $130,000 | $449,367 |
| 2024 | $10,360 | $619,138 | $130,000 | $489,138 |
| 2023 | $10,360 | $634,392 | $130,000 | $504,392 |
| 2022 | $9,831 | $527,347 | $110,000 | $417,347 |
| 2021 | $8,395 | $427,680 | $85,000 | $342,680 |
| 2020 | $7,966 | $390,000 | $85,000 | $305,000 |
| 2019 | $8,574 | $396,516 | $85,000 | $311,516 |
| 2018 | $8,385 | $381,000 | $85,000 | $296,000 |
| 2017 | $8,158 | $386,000 | $85,000 | $301,000 |
| 2016 | $7,509 | $337,000 | $70,000 | $267,000 |
| 2015 | $5,922 | $309,104 | $62,000 | $247,104 |
Source: Public Records
Map