7609 E 550 N Needham, IN 46162
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $383,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7609 E 550 N, Needham, IN 46162 and is currently estimated at $328,330, approximately $234 per square foot. 7609 E 550 N is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Clark Elementary School, Clark-Pleasant Middle School, and Whiteland Community High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,161 | $262,900 | $53,900 | $209,000 |
| 2024 | $2,442 | $256,000 | $53,900 | $202,100 |
| 2023 | $2,600 | $256,000 | $53,900 | $202,100 |
| 2022 | $2,709 | $246,400 | $53,900 | $192,500 |
| 2021 | $2,252 | $200,900 | $44,000 | $156,900 |
| 2020 | $2,177 | $192,000 | $44,000 | $148,000 |
| 2019 | $2,107 | $185,300 | $41,000 | $144,300 |
| 2018 | $1,843 | $170,200 | $41,000 | $129,200 |
| 2017 | $1,710 | $151,900 | $41,000 | $110,900 |
| 2016 | $1,624 | $142,000 | $41,000 | $101,000 |
| 2014 | $1,629 | $145,800 | $41,000 | $104,800 |
| 2013 | $1,629 | $142,000 | $41,000 | $101,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map