7609 Edgemont Rd Cincinnati, OH 45237
Roselawn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $131,798 - $164,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
990
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7609 Edgemont Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45237 and is currently estimated at $142,950, approximately $144 per square foot. 7609 Edgemont Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Roselawn Condon School, Shroder High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2011
Sold by
Souza Leo D
Bought by
7609 Edgemont Rd Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Torbert William J and Wilson Vinnie B
Bought by
Mardaph Ii Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1994
Sold by
Kidwell Flora Jane and Twidale Pauline
Bought by
Dsavza Leo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,250
Interest Rate
8.91%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7609 Edgemont Rd Llc | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Mardaph Ii Llc | -- | -- | |
| Dsavza Leo | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dsavza Leo | $29,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,941 | $30,997 | $5,142 | $25,855 |
| 2024 | $2,177 | $30,997 | $5,142 | $25,855 |
| 2023 | $2,071 | $30,997 | $5,142 | $25,855 |
| 2022 | $2,841 | $7,588 | $4,172 | $3,416 |
| 2021 | $619 | $7,588 | $4,172 | $3,416 |
| 2020 | $806 | $7,588 | $4,172 | $3,416 |
| 2019 | $1,731 | $6,430 | $3,535 | $2,895 |
| 2018 | $1,880 | $6,430 | $3,535 | $2,895 |
| 2017 | $783 | $9,321 | $3,535 | $5,786 |
| 2016 | $558 | $6,420 | $4,267 | $2,153 |
| 2015 | $507 | $6,420 | $4,267 | $2,153 |
| 2014 | $509 | $6,420 | $4,267 | $2,153 |
| 2013 | $690 | $8,751 | $4,498 | $4,253 |
Source: Public Records
Map