7609 Malta Dr Roseville, CA 95678
Stanford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $529,000 - $702,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,188
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7609 Malta Dr, Roseville, CA 95678 and is currently estimated at $637,352, approximately $291 per square foot. 7609 Malta Dr is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, George A. Buljan Middle School, and Roseville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2021
Sold by
Schleif Dean
Bought by
Schleif Dean E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$395,000
Outstanding Balance
$354,089
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$283,263
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2003
Sold by
Woodside Turnberry Inc
Bought by
Schleif Dean and Caporale Cheryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$289,700
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schleif Dean E | -- | Fidelity Natl Ttl Co Of Ca | |
| Schleif Dean | $367,000 | Sierra Valley Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schleif Dean E | $395,000 | |
| Closed | Schleif Dean | $289,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,627 | $433,026 | $127,446 | $305,580 |
| 2023 | $6,627 | $416,214 | $122,499 | $293,715 |
| 2022 | $6,390 | $408,054 | $120,098 | $287,956 |
| 2021 | $6,266 | $400,054 | $117,744 | $282,310 |
| 2020 | $7,080 | $476,637 | $142,999 | $333,638 |
| 2019 | $7,034 | $467,293 | $140,196 | $327,097 |
| 2018 | $7,033 | $458,132 | $137,448 | $320,684 |
| 2017 | $6,759 | $431,000 | $129,300 | $301,700 |
| 2016 | $6,473 | $427,000 | $128,100 | $298,900 |
| 2015 | $6,490 | $405,000 | $121,500 | $283,500 |
| 2014 | $6,199 | $381,000 | $114,300 | $266,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map