7609 S Langley Ave Chicago, IL 60619
Park Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $128,841 - $226,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
948
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7609 S Langley Ave, Chicago, IL 60619 and is currently estimated at $164,460, approximately $173 per square foot. 7609 S Langley Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Tanner Elementary School, Emil G. Hirsch Metropolitan High School, and Betty Shabazz Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2008
Sold by
Shores Cynthia
Bought by
Shores Cynthia and Shores George A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shores Cynthia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,410 | $10,600 | $6,417 | $4,183 |
| 2024 | $1,410 | $10,600 | $6,417 | $4,183 |
| 2023 | $1,353 | $10,001 | $8,913 | $1,088 |
| 2022 | $1,353 | $10,001 | $8,913 | $1,088 |
| 2021 | $1,341 | $9,999 | $8,912 | $1,087 |
| 2020 | $1,977 | $11,979 | $8,912 | $3,067 |
| 2019 | $1,985 | $13,310 | $8,912 | $4,398 |
| 2018 | $1,951 | $13,310 | $8,912 | $4,398 |
| 2017 | $1,840 | $11,925 | $7,843 | $4,082 |
| 2016 | $1,888 | $11,925 | $7,843 | $4,082 |
| 2015 | $1,705 | $11,925 | $7,843 | $4,082 |
| 2014 | $1,082 | $8,400 | $6,417 | $1,983 |
| 2013 | $1,050 | $8,400 | $6,417 | $1,983 |
Source: Public Records
Map