7609 W 111th St Bloomington, MN 55438
West Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,436 - $420,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
737
Sq Ft
$545/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7609 W 111th St, Bloomington, MN 55438 and is currently estimated at $401,609, approximately $544 per square foot. 7609 W 111th St is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Olson Elementary School, Olson Middle School, and Jefferson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2022
Sold by
Brazell Kevin M and Brazell Judy K
Bought by
Kevin M Brazell Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin M Brazell Trust | $3,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,550 | $363,000 | $122,500 | $240,500 |
| 2023 | $4,301 | $361,500 | $122,500 | $239,000 |
| 2022 | $3,929 | $344,400 | $107,500 | $236,900 |
| 2021 | $3,650 | $314,500 | $101,500 | $213,000 |
| 2020 | $3,535 | $296,800 | $78,900 | $217,900 |
| 2019 | $3,059 | $281,100 | $78,900 | $202,200 |
| 2018 | $3,665 | $243,200 | $79,500 | $163,700 |
| 2017 | $2,877 | $226,400 | $70,300 | $156,100 |
| 2016 | $3,066 | $228,400 | $63,200 | $165,200 |
| 2015 | $3,222 | $230,100 | $61,300 | $168,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $209,500 | $59,400 | $150,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map