761 27th Ave San Mateo, CA 94403
Beresford Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,101,444 - $2,216,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,590
Sq Ft
$1,357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 761 27th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403 and is currently estimated at $2,158,111, approximately $1,357 per square foot. 761 27th Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Meadow Heights Elementary School, Abbott Middle School, and Hillsdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2014
Sold by
Smith Richard C
Bought by
The Smith Family Trust and Smith Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1998
Sold by
Smith Richard C
Bought by
Smith Richard C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Smith Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Richard C | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Richard C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,868 | $134,780 | $37,955 | $96,825 |
| 2023 | $3,868 | $129,548 | $36,482 | $93,066 |
| 2022 | $3,344 | $127,009 | $35,767 | $91,242 |
| 2021 | $2,810 | $124,519 | $35,066 | $89,453 |
| 2020 | $3,281 | $123,243 | $34,707 | $88,536 |
| 2019 | $3,069 | $120,827 | $34,027 | $86,800 |
| 2018 | $2,667 | $118,459 | $33,360 | $85,099 |
| 2017 | $2,443 | $116,137 | $32,706 | $83,431 |
| 2016 | $2,205 | $113,861 | $32,065 | $81,796 |
| 2015 | $3,267 | $112,152 | $31,584 | $80,568 |
| 2014 | $2,017 | $109,956 | $30,966 | $78,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map