761 Admiral St Providence, RI 02908
Wanskuck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,000 - $404,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
998
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 761 Admiral St, Providence, RI 02908 and is currently estimated at $378,094, approximately $378 per square foot. 761 Admiral St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including St. Pius V Catholic School, St. Augustine School, and The San Miguel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2018
Sold by
Woodward Herbert F and Woodward Carol A
Bought by
Woodward Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodward Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,034 | $361,200 | $163,600 | $197,600 |
| 2024 | $4,606 | $251,000 | $80,800 | $170,200 |
| 2023 | $4,606 | $251,000 | $80,800 | $170,200 |
| 2022 | $4,468 | $251,000 | $80,800 | $170,200 |
| 2021 | $3,765 | $153,300 | $41,100 | $112,200 |
| 2020 | $3,765 | $153,300 | $41,100 | $112,200 |
| 2019 | $3,765 | $153,300 | $41,100 | $112,200 |
| 2018 | $3,407 | $106,600 | $34,900 | $71,700 |
| 2017 | $3,407 | $106,600 | $34,900 | $71,700 |
| 2016 | $3,407 | $106,600 | $34,900 | $71,700 |
| 2015 | $3,227 | $97,500 | $34,900 | $62,600 |
| 2014 | $3,291 | $97,500 | $34,900 | $62,600 |
| 2013 | $3,291 | $97,500 | $34,900 | $62,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map