761 Applewilde Dr San Marcos, CA 92078
Barham Discovery Community NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $998,000 - $1,113,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,791
Sq Ft
$579/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 761 Applewilde Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078 and is currently estimated at $1,037,444, approximately $579 per square foot. 761 Applewilde Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Discovery Elementary School, San Elijo Middle School, and San Marcos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2011
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Kurth Bradley R and Kurth Karen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,309
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$887,135
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2011
Sold by
Clark Parry Rohonda
Bought by
Downey Savings & Loan Association Fa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2001
Sold by
Parry Peter L
Bought by
Clark Parry Rhonda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,500
Interest Rate
8.55%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1999
Sold by
Lewis Margaret W Trust 03-19-89 and Clark Rhonda Clark
Bought by
Parry Peter L and Clark Parry Rhonda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1986
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kurth Bradley R | $329,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Downey Savings & Loan Association Fa | $285,000 | None Available | |
| Clark Parry Rhonda | -- | South Coast Title Company | |
| Parry Peter L | -- | -- | |
| -- | $116,300 | -- | |
| -- | $959,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kurth Bradley R | $219,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Parry Rhonda | $201,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,309 | $306,291 | $154,710 | $151,581 |
| 2024 | $3,309 | $300,286 | $151,677 | $148,609 |
| 2023 | $3,246 | $294,399 | $148,703 | $145,696 |
| 2022 | $3,201 | $288,628 | $145,788 | $142,840 |
| 2021 | $3,148 | $282,970 | $142,930 | $140,040 |
| 2020 | $3,117 | $280,070 | $141,465 | $138,605 |
| 2019 | $3,082 | $274,580 | $138,692 | $135,888 |
| 2018 | $2,984 | $269,197 | $135,973 | $133,224 |
| 2017 | $2,924 | $263,919 | $133,307 | $130,612 |
| 2016 | $2,879 | $258,745 | $130,694 | $128,051 |
| 2015 | $2,836 | $254,859 | $128,731 | $126,128 |
| 2014 | $2,771 | $249,868 | $126,210 | $123,658 |
Source: Public Records
Map