761 Aster St Baton Rouge, LA 70802
Highlands/Perkins NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $64,000 - $128,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 761 Aster St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802 and is currently estimated at $96,692, approximately $74 per square foot. 761 Aster St is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Glasgow Middle School, McKinley Senior High School, and St. Francis Xavier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1999
Sold by
Bordelon Leuschner Theresa
Bought by
Leuschner Karl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leuschner Karl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $73 | $4,065 | $246 | $3,819 |
| 2024 | $73 | $4,065 | $246 | $3,819 |
| 2023 | $49 | $3,630 | $220 | $3,410 |
| 2022 | $446 | $3,630 | $220 | $3,410 |
| 2021 | $436 | $3,630 | $220 | $3,410 |
| 2020 | $432 | $3,630 | $220 | $3,410 |
| 2019 | $411 | $3,300 | $200 | $3,100 |
| 2018 | $406 | $3,300 | $200 | $3,100 |