761 Brigham Young Dr Claremont, CA 91711
Northeast Claremont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,040,811 - $4,468,000
7
Beds
8
Baths
9,898
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 761 Brigham Young Dr, Claremont, CA 91711 and is currently estimated at $4,324,703, approximately $436 per square foot. 761 Brigham Young Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary School, El Roble Intermediate School, and Claremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2026
Sold by
Jamal Aamir Z and Jamal Mariah Z
Bought by
Jamal Family Trust and Jamal
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jamal Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $42,380 | $3,641,574 | $1,766,507 | $1,875,067 |
| 2024 | $42,380 | $3,570,171 | $1,731,870 | $1,838,301 |
| 2023 | $41,500 | $3,500,168 | $1,697,912 | $1,802,256 |
| 2022 | $40,875 | $3,431,538 | $1,664,620 | $1,766,918 |
| 2021 | $40,288 | $3,364,254 | $1,631,981 | $1,732,273 |
| 2019 | $38,393 | $3,264,471 | $1,583,577 | $1,680,894 |
| 2018 | $37,317 | $3,200,463 | $1,552,527 | $1,647,936 |
| 2016 | $34,048 | $3,014,423 | $1,492,242 | $1,522,181 |
| 2015 | $33,555 | $2,969,145 | $1,469,828 | $1,499,317 |
| 2014 | $33,256 | $2,910,985 | $1,441,037 | $1,469,948 |
Source: Public Records
Map