761 Clymer St Delaware, OH 43015
Estimated Value: $483,000 - $528,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,118
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 761 Clymer St, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $498,974, approximately $160 per square foot. 761 Clymer St is a home with nearby schools including Robert F. Schultz Elementary School, John C. Dempsey Middle School, and Rutherford B. Hayes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2017
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Ohio Llc
Bought by
Calhoun Marshall A and Calhoun Heather J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,685
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calhoun Marshall A | $311,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Calhoun Marshall A | $280,685 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,681 | $162,690 | $20,480 | $142,210 |
| 2023 | $7,695 | $162,690 | $20,480 | $142,210 |
| 2022 | $5,990 | $109,900 | $17,500 | $92,400 |
| 2021 | $6,123 | $109,900 | $17,500 | $92,400 |
| 2020 | $6,015 | $106,750 | $17,500 | $89,250 |
| 2019 | $6,419 | $103,250 | $14,000 | $89,250 |
| 2018 | $6,508 | $103,250 | $14,000 | $89,250 |
| 2017 | $137 | $2,310 | $2,310 | $0 |
| 2016 | $137 | $2,310 | $2,310 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map