S
Seller's Agent in 2022
SHELIA MCKINNEY
HomeSmart
Estimated Value: $194,017 - $327,000
Investor Opportunity, 3-Bedroom, 1-Bath needs a little TLC and Updating. Original Hardwood Floors throughout the entire house. Garage was converted to a Bonus Room for your Entertainment and Family Gatherings. Very nice leveled Front yard with a Pecan Tree and Fenced Backyard. Sold As-Is, No Repairs by the Seller. Will possibly not go FHA or VA. Home is Vacant!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
SHELIA MCKINNEY
HomeSmart License #304844 Listed on: 06/16/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elroy Simpson Grp | $175,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/08/2022 07/08/22 | Sold | $175,000 | 0.0% | $150 / Sq Ft |
| 06/20/2022 06/20/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/16/2022 06/16/22 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $150 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,346 | $94,840 | $39,120 | $55,720 |
| 2023 | $4,342 | $104,880 | $39,120 | $65,760 |
| 2022 | $2,067 | $51,080 | $15,960 | $35,120 |
| 2021 | $1,933 | $47,720 | $22,120 | $25,600 |
| 2020 | $1,134 | $27,680 | $8,080 | $19,600 |
| 2019 | $490 | $27,200 | $7,960 | $19,240 |
| 2018 | $545 | $13,160 | $3,640 | $9,520 |
| 2017 | $232 | $5,360 | $2,720 | $2,640 |
| 2016 | $232 | $5,360 | $2,720 | $2,640 |
| 2015 | $357 | $5,360 | $2,720 | $2,640 |
| 2014 | $6 | $5,360 | $2,720 | $2,640 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2022
SHELIA MCKINNEY
HomeSmart
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Mairo Akpose
Allen Austin Realty
(817) 627-9534
3 in this area
5 Total Sales
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 20050492
APN: 14-0177-0017-021-5
Ask me questions while you tour the home.