761 Daventry Cir Webster, NY 14580
Estimated Value: $405,000 - $472,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,366
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 761 Daventry Cir, Webster, NY 14580 and is currently estimated at $430,837, approximately $182 per square foot. 761 Daventry Cir is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including DeWitt Road Elementary School, Willink Middle School, and Thomas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2001
Sold by
Turchetti John G and Turchetti Lisa A
Bought by
Turchetti Lisa A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1995
Sold by
Rodriguez Hector
Bought by
Turchetti John G and Turchetti Lisa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turchetti Lisa A | -- | -- | |
| Turchetti John G | $149,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,175 | $201,900 | $29,500 | $172,400 |
| 2024 | $9,175 | $201,900 | $29,500 | $172,400 |
| 2023 | $8,914 | $201,900 | $29,500 | $172,400 |
| 2022 | $9,309 | $201,900 | $29,500 | $172,400 |
| 2021 | $9,218 | $201,900 | $29,500 | $172,400 |
| 2020 | $8,459 | $201,900 | $29,500 | $172,400 |
| 2019 | $7,658 | $201,900 | $29,500 | $172,400 |
| 2018 | $8,029 | $201,900 | $29,500 | $172,400 |
| 2017 | $7,596 | $201,900 | $29,500 | $172,400 |
| 2016 | $7,658 | $201,900 | $29,500 | $172,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $201,900 | $29,500 | $172,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $201,900 | $29,500 | $172,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map